Manhattan_S02E04_mkv9869.jpg
Manhattan_S02E04_mkv9870.jpg
Manhattan_S02E04_mkv9871.jpg
Manhattan_S02E04_mkv9872.jpg
Manhattan_S02E04_mkv9873.jpg
Manhattan_S02E04_mkv9399.jpg
Manhattan_S02E04_mkv9400.jpg
Manhattan_S02E04_mkv9401.jpg
Manhattan_S02E04_mkv9864.jpg
Manhattan_S02E04_mkv9865.jpg
Manhattan_S02E04_mkv9866.jpg
Manhattan_S02E04_mkv9867.jpg
Manhattan_S02E04_mkv9868.jpg
Manhattan_S02E04_mkv9393.jpg
Welcome to Neve Campbell Fan, the latest online resource dedicated to the talented actress Neve Campbell. Neve has been in films like "Scream", "The Craft", "The Company", "When Will I Be Loved", "Reefer Madness", "Skyscraper" and "Clouds". She has also been in TV Shows like "Party of Five", "The Philanthropist", "Grey's Anatomy", "Titanic: Blood and Steel" and "House of Cards". This site is online to show our support to the actress Neve Campbell, as well as giving her fans a chance to get the latest news and images.
Bio

Birth Name: Neve Adrianne Campbell
Date of Birth: 3 October 1973
Place of Birth: Guelph, Ontario, Canada

IMDB Mini Biography:
Neve Campbell was born and raised in Guelph, Ontario, to Marnie (Neve), a Dutch-born psychologist and yoga instructor (from Amsterdam), and Gerry Campbell, a Scottish-born teacher (from Glasgow). Campbell first came to our TV screens in the hit Drama series Party of Five (1994). Described as TV’s most believable teenager, her first major film role came in the form of innocent victim “Sidney Prescott” in Scream (1996), the film which re-defined the slasher genre.

She joined the cast of the acclaimed series House of Cards In 2016, playing Leann Harvey, shortly after in 2018 she starred opposite Dwayne Johnson in the action movie Skyscraper.

Many film offers came Neve’s way but, as she was filming Party of Five (1994) for nine months of the year, the filming schedules often clashed. So in 2000, she announced that she was to leave the award winning show to concentrate on a film career. Working in many genres, her film credits include the romantic comedy Three to Tango (1999) alongside Matthew Perry and the erotic thriller Wild Things (1998) with Denise Richards and Matt Dillon, though she has turned to a more art house approach with the critically acclaimed Panic (2000) and, more recently, Last Call (2002), both directed by Henry Bromell.

She is an animal lover and describes herself as having a dry, often offensive sense of humor.






Site Info
  • Maintained by: Veronique
  • Since: 24 August 2021
  • Layout Photos: Mike Rosenthal & Sarah Lee
  • Hosted by: Host4Fans
  • Contact: Email Veronique
Official Neve Campbell Links

Current Projects
The Lincoln Lawyer
2021 0r 2022Maggie McPherson
An iconoclastic idealist runs his law practice out of the back of his Lincoln Town Car in this series based on Michael Connelly's bestselling novels.
News Photos IMDb

Scream
2022Sidney Prescott
A new installment of the 'Scream' horror franchise will follow a woman returning to her home town to try to find out who has been committing a series of vicious crimes.
News Photos IMDb